Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
China Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd. logo
Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
Active Member

9 Years

Home > 1550nm Optical transmitter >

1550nm external modulation optical transmitter

Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.

1550nm external modulation optical transmitter

Supply Ability : 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month

MOQ : 1 Piece/Pieces

Port : china main port

Packaging Details : Three pieces in one carton with gross weight 22kg, 560mmX540mmX425mm

Delivery Time : in 30 work days in receipt of the payment

Price : FOB USD 1~5000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Payment Terms : L/C,T/T

Brand Name : KBT

Housing : Metal

Model Number : KBTOT8507/8527-KII

Place of Origin : Sichuan

Category : Optical Filters

Contact Now


1.dispersion compensation
2.used international fanous brands of high performance DFB laser
and external modulator

Optical parameter

Laser type

1550nm DFB LD

Optical wavelength

1550nm±10nm or ITU-grid

Noise level

≤-160dB/Hz

Optical Connector

SC /APC- FC/APC

Output Optical Power

Optional

Optical output path

2 balanced output

SBS suppression threshold

13—19dBm

RF parameter

RF bandwidth

45 -870MHz

RF input impedance

75Ω

Test point

15±1dBmV/ch(under AGC mode @77channels loading)

RF input return loss

≤-16dB

RF interface type

F type female

RF input voltage

-

15 to 25dBmV/ch with AGC control

OMI/ch=3%±0.25%

Flatness

±0.75dB

CNRNote1

>54dB

CNRNote2

>52dB

CSO @60 CH.PAL-D

≤-65dBc

CTB @60 CH.PAL-D

<-65dBc

XM

≤-65dBc

Environment parameter

Power supply

90 ~260VAC,50/60Hz

Power

65W(Max)

Working temperature

0°C~+50°C

Storage temperature

-20°C~+60°C

Humidity

85% MAX

Dimension

490D X 485W X 45H(mm)

Weight

<6kg

-


Buy cheap 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter product

1550nm external modulation optical transmitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)