Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
China Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd. logo
Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
Active Member

9 Years

Home > 1550nm Optical transmitter >

1550nm Optical Transmitter

Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.

1550nm Optical Transmitter

Supply Ability : 500 Set/Sets per Month

MOQ : 1 Set/Sets

Port : Shanghai

Packaging Details : Three pieces in one carton with gross weight 22kg, 560mmX540mmX425mm

Delivery Time : in 30 work days in receipt of the payment

Price : Get Latest Price

Payment Terms : L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union

Brand Name : BKT

Housing : Metal

Model Number : KBTOT8507/8527-KII

Place of Origin : Sichuan

Category : Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact Now


1.RF predistortion circuit design
2.Excellent SBS restrain
3.With AGC,maintain the stable output
4.Micro-process integrate

-

1. Introduction

KBTOT8527-KII series 1550 external optical transmitter is designed especially for the transmission of CATV signal,cable telephone and cable data.It has DFB doide as light source.First,It modulates through external modulator at the way of AM-VSB,then transmits the vedio and signal to optical receiver wihch then transfer to electrical signals,thereafter,the electrical signals will be distributed to all the subscribers.This equipment would be used for playing program or the long-distance transmission of the vedio&signal of HFC system.

2.Parameter

Type

Item

Units

Parameter

Description

Optical

character

Laser wavelength

nm

1550±5

ITU-TG.692 standard is referable

Side mode compression ratio

dB

35

Typical value >40

Relative light intensity noise

dBc/Hz

<-158

Typical value<-160

Output power

dBm

2×*

2×52×72×9

Or 1×51×71×91×10 for option

Optical return loss

dB

≥60

-

Optical fiber connector

-

FCAPC

SCAPCE-2000 for option

RF

Character

Band width

MHz

45-862

-

Input level

dBuV

75±5

AGC

AGC dynamic range

dB

+2~-4

-

Flatness -

dB

≤±0.75

45~862MHz

Return loss

dB

16

45~862MHz

Input resistance

Ω

75

-

Link circuit

Character

Tranmission channel

-

PAL-D/84ch

-

CNR

dB

≥52

65Km optical fiber,0dBm receiving

CTB

dB

≤-65

-

CSO

dB

≤-65

-

SBS

dBm

≥16.0

131618 for option

Common

Characteristic

Web management interface

-

RJ45,R232,RS485

Support SNMP or browser

Power supply

V

90~265 commercial power

-48VDC

Power loss ----

W

≤50

Single power supply

Work temperature --

-

0~50

Full-auto chassis temperture controlling

Stock temperature-

-

-20~85

-

Relative temperature

-

20%~85%

-

Size

-

19×16.5×1.75

W×D×H


Buy cheap 1550nm Optical Transmitter product

1550nm Optical Transmitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)